Is Obama threatening to arrest governors?
[…] We live in the age where you can do nearly as much research as most journalists by simply doing a quick search on the net - "I question your source" shouldn't even be a response anymore. We can post sources to discredit with little more effort.
 

excat

Sharpshooter
Special Hen
Joined
Apr 10, 2013
Messages
2,148
Reaction score
5
Location
OK Chitty
Under 32 USC § 109(e) "A person may not become a member of a defense force . . . if he is a member of a reserve component of the armed forces." So NG members seem to be out - unless perhaps they "become" a member of the SDS prior to they or their unit being federalized(?)