Places that are off limits for CCW?
[…] (2) It won't really be decided until a court tries the case and applicable case law is established.

That being the case, the gentleman with whom I spoke disagrees with the CLEET staff attorney. I detailed the reasoning as best I could below:

Bottom Line Up Front (BLUF): It's a misdemeanor, and you lose your SDA license for 6 months plus fine and possibly jail time.

First of all, if there were no law on the subject, anybody could carry a concealed handgun anywhere they want. However, there is a law making concealed carry illegal, Title 21 Section 1272. Until it was ammended to allow carry for SDA holders, nobody but LEOs and licensed PIs were allowed concealed carry. Now it reads that it is:
Title 21 Section 1272 said:
unlawful for any person to carry upon or about his or her
person, or in a purse or other container belonging to the person, any
pistol, revolver, shotgun or rifle whether loaded or unloaded or any
dagger, bowie knife, dirk knife, switchblade knife, spring-type knife,
sword cane, knife having a blade which opens automatically by hand
pressure applied to a button, spring, or other device in the handle of
the knife, blackjack, loaded cane, billy, hand chain, metal knuckles,
or any other offensive weapon, whether such weapon be concealed or
unconcealed, except this section shall not prohibit:

1. The proper use of guns and knives for hunting, fishing, educational
or recreational purposes;

2. The carrying or use of weapons in a manner otherwise permitted by
statute or authorized by the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act, Section 1290.1
et seq. of this title; or

3. The carrying, possession and use of any weapon by a peace officer
in the performance of official duties and in compliance with the rules
of the employing agency. Any person convicted of violating the
foregoing provision shall be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable as
provided in Section 1276 of this title.

So, unless you are carrying under the auspices of the SDA, the average person can't carry concealed.

Now, Title 21 Section 1290.4 states:
Title 21 Section 1290.4 said:
As provided by Section 1272 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, it
is unlawful for any person to carry a concealed handgun in this state,
except as hereby authorized by the provisions of the Oklahoma
Self-Defense Act, Sections 1 through 25 of this act, or as may
otherwise be provided by law.